Content

2020 Divisional Playoff Schedules

Each of the kid-pitch divisions (A Division, AA Division, AAA Division, Majors, Intermediates, and Seniors) will have a playoff and establish divisional champions.

The following schedules are subject to change due to weather, suspended games, or other schedule impacting events. However, these should give you a reasonable guess as to the team schedule you will have for the final weeks.


SENIOR DIVISION

Game 1:  Sep 26 - 1:00p - Weaver Hollow - Cardinals v Royals (home team choice to best record)
Game 2:  Oct 3 - 8:00a - Weaver Hollow - Royals v Cardinal (home team opposite Game 1)
Game 3 (if needed):  Oct 3 - 4:00p - Weaver Hollow - Cardinals v Royals (home team by coin flip)


INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

Game 1:  Sat, Sep 26 - 9:00a - Weaver Hollow (home team choice to best record)
Game 2:  Sat, Oct 3 - 11:00a - Weaver Hollow (home team opposite Game 1)
Game 3 (if needed):  Sat, Oct 3 - 4:00p - CPW (home team by coin flip)


MAJORS DIVISION

Game 1:  Mon, Sep 21 - 5:00p - CPE - SEED 6 @ SEED 3
Game 2:  Mon, Sep 21 - 5:00p - CPW - SEED 7 @ SEED 2
Game 3:  Tue, Sep 22 - 5:00p - CPW - SEED 5 @ SEED 4
Game 4:  Tue, Sep 22 - 5:00p - CPE - Loser Game 1 v Loser Game 2 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 5:  Thu, Sep 24 - 5:00p - CPW - Winner Game 3 @ SEED 1
Game 6:  Thu, Sep 24 - 5:00p - CPE - Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2 (home team to highest seed)
Game 7:  Sat, Sep 26 - 8:00a - CPW - Loser Game 3 v Winner Game 4 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 8:  Sat, Sep 26 - 10:30a - CPW - Loser Game 5 v Loser Game 6 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 9:  Mon, Sep 28 - 4:45p - CPW - Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 6 (home team to highest seed)
Game 10:  Mon, Sep 28 - 4:45p - CPE - Winner Game 7 v Winner Game 8 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 11:  Thu, Oct 1 - 4:45p - CPW - Loser Game 9 v Winner Game 10 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 12:  Sat, Oct 3 - 8:00a - CPW - Winner Game 9 v Winner Game 11 (home team choice to best record)
Game 13:  Sat, Oct 3 - 10:00a - CPW - Played if Winner Game 11 wins Game 12 (home team opposite Game 1)

AAA DIVISION

Game 1:  Wed, Sep 23 - 5:00p - CPE - SEED 5 @ SEED 4
Game 2:  Wed, Sep 23 - 5:00p - CPW - SEED 6 @ SEED 3
Game 3:  Fri, Sep 25 - 5:00p - CPW - Winner Game 1 @ SEED 1
Game 4:  Fri, Sep 25 - 5:00p - CPE - Winner Game 2 @ SEED 2
Game 5:  Sat, Sep 26 - 10:30p - CPE - Loser Game 1 v Loser Game 4 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 6:  Sat, Sep 26 - 1:00p - CPE - Loser Game 2 v Loser Game 3 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 7:  Tue, Sep 29 - 5:00p - CPW - Winner Game 3 v Winner Game 4 (home team to highest seed)
Game 8:  Tue, Sep 29 - 5:00p  -  CPE - Winner Game 5 v Winner Game 6 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 9:  Thu, Oct 1 - 5:00p - CPE - Winner Game 8 v Loser Game 7 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 10:  Sat, Oct 3 - 8:00a - CPE - Winner Game 9 v Winner 7 (home team choice to highest seed)
Game 11:  Sat, Oct 3 - 10:00a - CPE - Played if Winner Game 9 wins Game 10 (home team opposite Game 1)


AA DIVISION

Game 1:  Mon, Sep 21 - 5:00p - RH - SEED 5 @ SEED 4
Game 2:  Tue, Sep 22 - 5:00p - RH - Winner Game 1 @ SEED 1
Game 3:  Tue, Sep 22 - 5:00p - MORT - SEED 2 @ SEED 3
Game 4:  Thu, Sep 24 - 5:00p - RH - Loser Game 1 v Loser Game 3 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 5:  Sat, Sep 26 - 1:30p - RH - Winner Game 4 v Loser Game 2 -  elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 6:  Sat, Sep 26 - 10:30a - RH - Winner Game 2 v Winner Game 3 (home team to highest seed)
Game 7:  Wed, Sep 30 - 5:00p - CPW - Winner Game 5 v Loser Game 6 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 8:  Sat, Oct 3 - 10:00a - RH - Winner Game 6 v Winner 7 (home team choice to highest seed)
Game 9:  Sat, Oct 3 - 12:00p - RH - Played if Winner Game 7 wins Game 8 (home team opposite Game 1)


A DIVISION

Game 1:  Wed, Sep 23 - 5:00p - RH - SEED 4 @ SEED 1
Game 2:  Wed, Sep 23 - 5:00p - MORT - SEED 3 @ SEED 2
Game 3:  Sat, Sep 26 - 8:00a - CPE - Winner Game 1 v Winner Game 2 (home team to highest seed)
Game 4:  Sat, Sep 26 - 1:00p - CPW - Loser Game 1 v Loser Game 2 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 5:  Wed, Sep 30 - 5:00p - CPE - Winner Game 3 v Loser Game 4 - elimination game (home team to highest seed)
Game 6:  Sat, Oct 3 - 8:00A - RH - Winner Game 6 v Winner 7 (home team choice to highest seed)


Content










Local Sponsors

Ken Caryl Little League

Ken Caryl Little League, 11757 W Ken Caryl Ave #F
Littleton, Colorado 80127

Phone: 303-619-9810

Email: [email protected]